Skip to main content

$365,000
795 4TH Lane
Vero Beach, FL 32962
MLS# B26089786
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1507 sqft


1a
  1 / 34  
1a 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A 9A 10A 11A 12A 13A 14A 15a 16a 17a 18a 19a 20a 21a 22a 23a 24a 25a 26a 27a 28a 29a 30a 31a 32a 33a 34a

Property Description
TERRIFIC LOCATION on almost 1/2 acre corner lot in friendly, established neighborhood with NO HOA! Bring your boats + toys and enjoy true Florida living in this spacious 3/2/2 open living concept home with breakfast nook, living and dining rooms. Metal roof, fenced backyard + oversized screened lanai to let the pups run free. Lovely central location close to everything Vero Beach has to offer, including a quick 10 minute drive to fabulous beaches. *AI photos with personal property removal. House in in process of being emptied.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-18
Status: Active
Original List Price: 365000
List Price: $365,000
Current Price: $365,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Indian River
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Geographic Area: INRV - Indian River
Subdivision Number: 30001
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 795
Street Name: 4TH
Street Suffix: Lane
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32962
Postal Code +4: 1657
Subdivision Name: PINECREST SUB UNIT 3
Area: 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
Middle Or Junior School: Oslo
High School: Vero Beach
Parcel Number: 333913000170002000010
Zoning: RS-6
Directions: From US1 go west on 4th Street, turn right on Old Dixie Hwy to left on 4th Lane. House on left/corner.
General Property Information
Living Area Main: 1507
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 17860
Senior Community YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
LP/Assessed Value: 2.98
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 1507
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1989
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 4
Lot Size Acres: 0.41
Direction Faces: North
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 122549
Assessor Market Value: 338244
Tax Annual Amount: 1519.59
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: PINECREST UNIT NO 3 BLK B LOT 1 PBI 11-74
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Flooring
Tile: 1
Foundation Details
Slab: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Open: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Wood: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Septic Tank: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Phone Available: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Other: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Window Features
Single Hung Metal: 1
Sliding: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
Frame: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Laundry Features
Inside: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Pool Features
Free Form: 1
Screen Enclosure: 1
Roof
Metal: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: No
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
No Restrictions: 1
Tax Information
City/County: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Dining Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 242.2
Acreage Description
1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-18T21:25:17Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-18
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261018204723988029000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Flooring: Tile
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Open; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: Frame
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Wood
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
Laundry Features: Inside
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Free Form; Screen Enclosure
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Metal
Sewer: Septic Tank
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected; Phone Available; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Other
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen21.0010.00
Living Room16.0011.00
Dining Room12.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: Billero & Billero Properties
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.