Skip to main content

$899,500
821 SE 16th Street
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
MLS# B26063419
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2350 sqft


20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-1
  1 / 44  
20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-1 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-3 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-2 IMG_2639 2 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-4 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-14 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-7 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-13 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-9 listing. 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-8 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-6 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-14 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-10 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-12 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-11 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-17 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-20 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-20 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-21 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-26 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-23 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-24 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-25 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-18 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-22 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-19 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-15 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-16 IMG_2618 2 (1) 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-32 IMG_2624 2 IMG_2620 2 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-34 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-33 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-30 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-31 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-29 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-28 Outdoor pool lighting 20260817 - 821 SE 16th St - MR-27 Virtual Staged Virtual staged Virtual staged
Open House (10/25/2026 - 12:00 pm - 2:35 pm)

Property Description
Welcome to this thoughtfully designed single-story residence in desirable Cove neighborhood, Deerfield Beach. This three-bedroom, three-bathroom home offers 1,790 square feet of finished living space, providing comfortable accommodations and functional layout for modern living. The generous room count ensures flexibility for various lifestyle needs, whether you're seeking additional space for a home office, guest quarters, or personal retreat. Situated in the established community of the lovely Cove area, this property presents an excellent opportunity for those seeking a well-proportioned residence in Deerfield Beach. A short bike ride away from Degroff Park a quiet, waterfront park spanning roughly 3 acres,known as a hidden gem offerring a calm green space right along the water.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Owner Phone: withheld
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Seller Represented YN: Yes
Listing Date: 2026-08-12
Status: Active
Original List Price: 924000
List Price: $899,500
Current Price: $899,500
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Development Name: Cove Area
Geographic Area: NUS1 - North Broward Intracoastal To Us1 (3211-3234)
Subdivision Number: 22
Multiple Offers Accepted: Yes
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE
Country: United States
Street Number: 821
Street Direction Prefix: SE
Street Name: 16th
Street Suffix: Street
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33441
Postal Code +4: 7422
Subdivision Name: EASTWAY PARK SEC 3
Area: 3213
Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
Middle Or Junior School: Deerfield Beach
High School: Deerfield Beach
Parcel Number: 484307220390
Zoning: RS-5
General Property Information
Adjusted Area Main: 2051
Living Area Main: 1790
Living Area Source: Assessor
Lot Size Dimensions: 7500
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 7500
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: Yes
Year Roof Installed: 2022
LP/Assessed Value: 3.57
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Building Area Main: 2350
Building Area Source: Assessor
Year Built: 1960
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1.5
Covered Spaces: 1.5
Parking Total: 5
Lot Size Acres: 0.17
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 0
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 251740
Assessor Market Value: 816680
Tax Annual Amount: 4551.11
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: EASTWAY PARK SEC 3 50-49 B LOT 15 BLK 6
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Dining Area
Family/Dining Combination: 1
Snack Bar/Counter: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: front
Exterior Features
Lighting: 1
Storage: 1
Flooring
Laminate: 1
Tile: 1
Wood: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: No
Parking Features
Circular Driveway: 1
Decorative: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Spa Features
Heated: 1
In Ground: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Vinyl: 1
Structure Type
House: 1
Other Structures
Shed(s): 1
Storage: 1
Other: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Pool: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
City Sprinkler System: 1
Zoned Sprinkler: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Casement: 1
Plantation Shutters: 1
Shutters: 1
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Construction Materials
Concrete Block - With Stucco: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Split: 1
Built-in Features: 1
Cabana Bath: 1
Cathedral Ceiling(s): 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Pull Down Stairs: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
In Garage: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Lot Features
Interior Lot: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Pool Features
Concrete: 1
ENERGY STAR Qualified pool pump: 1
Fenced: 1
In Ground: 1
Pool/Spa Combo: 1
Private: 1
Road Frontage Type
City Street: 1
East of US-1: 1
Road Responsibility
Public Maintained Road: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Tile: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Architectural Style
Contemporary: 1
Ranch: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 5
Showing Requirements
Appointment Only: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Sign On Property: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Bedroom On Entry Level: 1
Combo Tub/Shower: 1
Master Bdrm - Ground: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 30X11
Restrictions
See Remarks: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Other Protection: Complete
Panel Shutters: Partial
Storm Protection Details
Generator Hookup: 1
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Deck: 1
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Den: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Kitchen Level: First
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 516.2
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-14T19:53:06Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-09-14T19:53:06Z
Status Change Date: 2026-08-18
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260805192919514479000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Dining Area: Family/Dining Combination; Snack Bar/Counter
Exterior Features: Lighting; Storage
Flooring: Laminate; Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Decorative; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Paver Block; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Spa Features: Heated; In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Contemporary; Ranch
Construction Materials: Concrete Block - With Stucco; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced; Vinyl
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; Built-in Features; Cabana Bath; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Entrance Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: In Garage; Laundry Room
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Interior Lot; Sidewalks
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Other Structures: Shed(s); Storage; Other
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: Concrete; ENERGY STAR Qualified pool pump; Fenced; In Ground; Pool/Spa Combo; Private
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: See Remarks
Road Frontage Type: City Street; East of US-1
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Tile
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler; City Sprinkler System; Zoned Sprinkler
Storm Protection Details: Generator Hookup; Storm Shutters
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Connected
View: Pool
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Casement; Plantation Shutters; Shutters; Storm Window(s)
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Schedule Online; Sign On Property
Outdoor Living Spaces: Deck; Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other; Utility Room
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Supplements
Minutes ride to Coastal suburban convenience,international fishing pier,shopping dining nearby Boca Town Center. Award winning "Blue Wave"beach. Home features include real Oak flooring in den and family room.Family room with cathedral ceiling,plantation shuuters, pool facing airy office/den with customized Desk and cabinets, customized built-in wall bookcase.bathroom Cabana bathroomwith shelving and customized storage cabinet immediately adjacent to the pool. 1 and a half car garage equipped with Galdiator wall cabinets,hooks and a 8 foot sold wood Galdiator work table.Garage includes a laundry tub. Charming country kitchen with decorative tumbled marble backsplash thorughout with stainless steel applainces.Oversized master suite includes an en-suite luxurious spa like bathroom,walk in shower with hand spray body jets.Spacious floor to ceiling reach in closets with open and closed storage with upper and lower hanging areas. Enclosed by 4 separate decorative doors.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level Remarks
Kitchen10.0010.00First
Living Room18.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.00
Family Room17.0014.00
Dining Room10.009.00
Den11.5011.50office with closet
Utility Room8.607.40Cabana BAth
Other8.0010.00Shed

IDX
Listing Office: Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 25 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.