Skip to main content

$585,000
88 Nottingham Place
Boynton Beach, FL 33426
MLS# B26087819
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2767 sqft

 | 

002-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33
  1 / 22  
002-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 005-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 010-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 007-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 009-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 019-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 015-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 020-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 014-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 013-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 033-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 035-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 025-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 026-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 030-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 027-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 012-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 039-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 038-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 041-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 040-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33 044-88NottinghamPlace-BoyntonBeach-FL-33

Property Description
Completely remodeled 3bd/ 2.5ba townhome with enclosed loft ideal as office or nursery. Thoughtfully upgraded with top-of-line Lennox A/C system & UV technology. Whole house air purification system. Culligan water filtration/ softener. Newer water heater. Primary suite has walk-in closet, dual vanities, glass-enclosed shower & freestanding tub. Updated baths. Stainless steel appliances & extended cabinetry. Sleek wood-look tile. Volume ceilings. Stunning vertical garden, wood-paneled accent walls & motion-activated lighting. French doors off covered patio amidst private tropical setting. 2-car garage & EV charger. Impact windows/ doors with transferable warranty. Modern comfort, exquisite taste, and distinctive style come together in one exceptional home. The only thing missing is you!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Occupant Type: Owner
Listing Date: 2026-10-12
Status: Active
Original List Price: 585000
List Price: $585,000
Current Price: $585,000
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Palm Beach
County Parish Name: Palm Beach
City Name: Boynton Beach
Municipal Code: 08
Postal Zip: 33426
Development Name: Carriage Pointe
Geographic Area: PB13
Subdivision Number: 16
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 88
Street Name: Nottingham
Street Suffix: Place
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33426
Postal Code +4: 8428
Subdivision Name: CARRIAGE POINTE TOWNHOMES PUD
Area: 4440
Elementary School: Crosspointe
Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community
High School: Atlantic
Parcel Number: 08434605160000880
Zoning: PUD (city)
Directions: Congress Ave to SW 35 Ave (Caloosa Park sign). East to Nottingham Pl. Right to townhome on right.
General Property Information
Unit Floor #: 1
Living Area Main: 2209
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Negotiable
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Pool Private YN: No
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2767
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2006
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 4
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: Carriage Pointe Homeowners Association
Association Phone: 561-389-9451
Association Email: CPHOAmanager@outlook.com
Association Website: https://www.carriagepointehomeowners.com/
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 189
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 189
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 4298.13
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: CARRIAGE POINTE TOWNHOMES PUD LT 88
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 250
Application Information
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Pool: 1
Association Fee Includes
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s): 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Structure Type
Townhouse: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum Credit Score YN: Yes
Minimum Credit Score: 650
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Electricity Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Water Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 180
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Entrance Foyer: 1
French Doors: 1
High Ceilings: 1
Pantry: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Other: 1
Laundry Features
Laundry Room: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Roof
Spanish Tile: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 567
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
24 Hour Notice: 1
Appointment Only: 1
Schedule Online: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Separate Tub: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions: 1
Number Limit: 1
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 2
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required: 1
Other Leasing Restrictions
Leasing Prohibited 1st 2 Years: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Storm Protection Details
Storm Shutters: 1
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Convertible Bedroom: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Laundry: 1
Living Room: 1
Loft: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 264.82
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-13T19:23:04Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-13
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261013011720681682000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Parking Features: Driveway; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Paver Block; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Pantry; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s); Other
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions; Number Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Buyer Approval Required
Other Leasing Restrictions: Leasing Prohibited 1st 2 Years
Roof: Spanish Tile
Sewer: Public Sewer
Storm Protection Details: Storm Shutters
Structure Type: Townhouse
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Available; Sewer Available; Water Available
Water Source: Public
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Schedule Online
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Convertible Bedroom; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom; Utility Room
Supplements
Lifetime warranty on impact glass extends to new owner subject to transferable terms and conditions. One-time $567 capital contribution. Minimum 650 credit score. No lease 2 years.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room12.6011.60
Living Room16.8013.10
Master Bedroom19.2013.10
Bedroom 212.0010.70
Bedroom 312.0010.70
Convertible Bedroom15.5013.00

IDX
Listing Office: Core Realty Company LLC
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.