Skip to main content

$4,200
9067 NW 21ST Court
Coral Springs, FL 33071
MLS# B26089080
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2266 sqft


51-web-or-mls-045
  1 / 56  
51-web-or-mls-045 OUTLINE 1 OUTLINE 2 OUTLINE 3 67-web-or-mls-061 2-web-or-mls-002 3-web-or-mls-003 4-web-or-mls-004 5-web-or-mls-005 6-web-or-mls-006 7-web-or-mls-006 virtually staged 8-web-or-mls-007 9-web-or-mls-007 virtually staged 10-web-or-mls-008 11-web-or-mls-009 12-web-or-mls-010 13-web-or-mls-011 14-web-or-mls-012 15-web-or-mls-013 16-web-or-mls-014 17-web-or-mls-015 18-web-or-mls-016 19-web-or-mls-017 20-web-or-mls-018 21-web-or-mls-019 22-web-or-mls-020 23-web-or-mls-021 24-web-or-mls-022 25-web-or-mls-023 26-web-or-mls-024 27-web-or-mls-024 virtually staged 28-web-or-mls-025 30-web-or-mls-026 furniture removed 31-web-or-mls-026 furniture removed virt 34-web-or-mls-028 furniture removed 35-web-or-mls-029 36-web-or-mls-030 37-web-or-mls-031 39-web-or-mls-033 42-web-or-mls-036 43-web-or-mls-037 47-web-or-mls-041 48-web-or-mls-042 53-web-or-mls-047 54-web-or-mls-048 55-web-or-mls-049 56-web-or-mls-050 58-web-or-mls-052 59-web-or-mls-053 60-web-or-mls-054 61-web-or-mls-055 63-web-or-mls-057 65-web-or-mls-059 67-web-or-mls-061 68-web-or-mls-062 70-web-or-mls-064

Property Description
EASY TO SHOW! Beautifully updated and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home in a desirable Coral Springs neighborhood! Home offers comfortable living spaces and a private swimming pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near great schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways. LAWN AND POOL MAINTENANCE INCLUDED in the rent. NO HOA APPROVAL REQUIRED, allowing for a quick and easy move-in! First month's rent, last month's rent, and security deposit required. Schedule your showing today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Availability Date: 2026-10-15
Availability End Date: 2027-04-14
Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
Lease Term: 12 Months
Rent To Own YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Vacant
Seller Represented YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 4200
List Price: $4,200
Current Price: $4,200
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Coral Springs
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Postal Zip: 33071
Development Name: Ramblewood
Geographic Area: NW41 - North Broward 441 To Everglades (3611-3642)
Subdivision Number: 2
Flood Zone: X
Country: United States
Street Number: 9067
Street Direction Prefix: NW
Street Name: 21ST
Street Suffix: Court
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33071
Postal Code +4: 6142
Subdivision Name: RAMBLEWOOD
Area: 3623
Elementary School: Ramblewood
Middle Or Junior School: Ramblewood
High School: J. P. Taravella
Tax Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD 76-49 B PORTION OF LOT 16 DESC AS COMM NW COR OF SAID LOT,ELY ALG N/L 29 TO POB,CONT ELY 57.51,SLY 123.79 TO PT ON S/L OF SAID LO
Parcel Number: 484127020160
General Property Information
Rental Type: Annual (1 Year or More)
Adjusted Area Main: 2052
Living Area Main: 1838
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: No
Lot Size Area: 7214
Water Frontage Feet: 80
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 1
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
RentSpree YN: Yes
Rental Application URL: https://apply.link/1-i0jv8
Bedrooms Total: 3
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Building Area Main: 2266
Building Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1977
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Total: 4
Lot Size Acres: 0.17
Waterfront YN: 1
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: No
Amenities
Pool: 1
Dining Area
Eat-In Kitchen: 1
Formal Dining: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Ranch
Exterior Features
None: 1
Flooring
Concrete: 1
Vinyl: 1
Wood: 1
Parking Features
Circular Driveway: 1
Driveway: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Attached: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Fencing
Back Yard: 1
Fenced: 1
Tenant Pays
Cable TV: 1
Electricity: 1
Internet: 1
Water: 1
Qualifying Requirements
Minimum Credit Score YN: No
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Utilities
Cable Available: 1
Sewer Available: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Electric: 1
Deposits and Fees
Additional Move In Cost YN: No
Damage Deposit: 4200
Total Move In Cost: 12600
1st Month Deposit: 4200
Last Month Deposit: 4200
Lease Considerations
1 Year Only: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 365
Owner Pays
Grounds Care: 1
Pest Control: 1
Pool Maintenance: 1
Rental Deposit Includes
First Month's Rent: 1
Last Month's Rent: 1
Refundable: 1
Security Deposit: 1
Water Access
Other: 1
Water View
Canal: 1
Window Features
Storm Window(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Range: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Stucco: 1
Interior Features
Bedroom Layout - Stacked: 1
Cabana Bath: 1
Pantry: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Electric Dryer Hookup: 1
In Garage: 1
Inside: 1
Laundry Room: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Levels
One: 1
Pool Features
Fenced: 1
In Ground: 1
Private: 1
Roof
Spanish Tile: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Building Security: 1
Smoke Detector(s): 1
Waterfront Features
Canal Front: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing Service: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
On Entry Level: 1
Pets Allowed YN
No: 1
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 15x30
Restrictions
No Exterior Alterations: 1
No Smoking: 1
Parking - No Boat: 1
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Other Protection: Complete
Canal Width
Canal Width 1-80 Feet: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Open: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 5: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2.28
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-16T14:36:37Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-16
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20261015235433126643000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Amenities: Pool
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining
Exterior Features: None
Flooring: Concrete; Vinyl; Wood
Lease Considerations: 1 Year Only
Owner Pays: Grounds Care; Pest Control; Pool Maintenance
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Rental Deposit Includes: First Month's Rent; Last Month's Rent; Refundable; Security Deposit
Tenant Pays: Cable TV; Electricity; Internet; Water
Utilities: Cable Available; Sewer Available
Water Access: Other
Water View: Canal
Window Features: Storm Window(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Fencing: Back Yard; Fenced
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked; Cabana Bath; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; In Garage; Inside; Laundry Room; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Pets Allowed YN: No
Pool Features: Fenced; In Ground; Private
Restrictions: No Exterior Alterations; No Smoking; Parking - No Boat; Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer
Roof: Spanish Tile; Tile
Security Features: Building Security; Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Public Sewer
Waterfront Features: Canal Front
Canal Width: Canal Width 1-80 Feet
Showing Requirements: Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Open
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 5; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room20.0099.00
Living Room194.00141.00
Dining Room103.00152.00
Kitchen104.00152.00
Master Bedroom135.00175.00
Bedroom 2104.00108.00
Bedroom 3133.00114.00

IDX
Listing Office: RE/MAX Direct
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.