Skip to main content

$629,900
9731 Darlington Place
Cooper City, FL 33328
MLS# B26034725
Status: Active Under Contract
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2322 sqft


12-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110823_0434_D
  1 / 34  
12-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110823_0434_D 10-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110806_0432_D 9-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110757_0431_D 11-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110816_0433_D 13-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110840_0435_D 1-web-or-mls-DSC00082 3-web-or-mls-DSC00088 39-web-or-mls-DSC00067 4-web-or-mls-DSC00091 41-web-or-mls-DSC00073 42-web-or-mls-DSC00076 43-web-or-mls-DSC00079 34-web-or-mls-DSC00052 37-web-or-mls-DSC00061 38-web-or-mls-DSC00064 35-web-or-mls-DSC00055 36-web-or-mls-DSC00058 28-web-or-mls-DSC00034 20-web-or-mls-DSC00010 21-web-or-mls-DSC00013 22-web-or-mls-DSC00016 24-web-or-mls-DSC00022 23-web-or-mls-DSC00019 26-web-or-mls-DSC00028 32-web-or-mls-DSC00046 33-web-or-mls-DSC00049 29-web-or-mls-DSC00037 5-web-or-mls-DSC00094 14-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110928_0437_D 15-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602110956_0438_D 18-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602111136_0441_D 16-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602111009_0439_D 17-web-or-mls-DJI_20260602111109_0440_D IMG_6842

Property Description
Beautiful move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner unit townhome in coveted Darlington Park! This meticulously maintained home features an upgraded kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, custom arches, elegant handrails, and beautiful custom landscaping that add charm and character throughout. The kitchen is equipped with GE Café Wi-Fi appliances, all under 2 years old, under-cabinet lighting, and a custom coffee station perfect for your morning routine. Impact French doors lead to an extended aluminum-covered patio, adding additional outdoor living space. Stylish finishes and thoughtful upgrades shine throughout. Conveniently located near A+ schools, this beautiful home is truly move-in ready. Just bring your furniture and unpack!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Negotiable Seller Concessions YN: No
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Listing Date: 2026-05-30
Status: Active Under Contract
Original List Price: 679900
List Price: $629,900
Current Price: $629,900
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
County Or Parish: Broward
County Parish Name: Broward
City Name: Cooper City
Municipality Type: Incorporated
Postal Zip: 33328
Development Name: DARLINGTON PARK
Geographic Area: HWNW - Hollywood North West (3200, 3290)
Subdivision Number: 24
Special Assessment YN: No
Flood Zone: AE,X
Country: United States
Street Number: 9731
Street Name: Darlington
Street Suffix: Place
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33328
Postal Code +4: 5827
Subdivision Name: DARLINGTON PARK
Area: 3200
Elementary School: Cooper City
Middle Or Junior School: Pioneer
High School: Cooper City
Parcel Number: 504132240490
Zoning: PRD
Directions: West on Stirling Road toward Cooper City High School. Darlington Park is just west of the high school on the same side of Stirling .
General Property Information
Unit Floor #: 2
Adjusted Area Main: 1971
Living Area Main: 2046
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Accessibility Features YN: No
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 3166
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Land Lease YN: No
Recreation Lease YN: No
Stories Total: 2
Stories: 2
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
LP/Assessed Value: 2.53
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2322
Building Area Source: Appraiser
Year Built: 2007
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Total: 3
Lot Size Acres: 0.07
Direction Faces: South
Financial Information
Association Deposit YN: No
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Membership: Mandatory
Association Name: The Wright Community Management
Association Phone: (954) 349-8777
Association Email: madeline@thewrightcommunity.com
Association Website: www.thewrightcommunity.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 350
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 248560
Assessor Market Value: 537160
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 350
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Tax Annual Amount: 4333.48
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: DARLINGTON PARK 176-94 B LOT 49
Office/Member Information
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 150
Application Information
1-2 Weeks Approval: 1
Association Approval Required: 1
Amenities
Pool: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Association Amenities
Gated: 1
Association Fee Includes
Cable TV: 1
Common Areas: 1
Maintenance Grounds: 1
Pool Service: 1
Security: 1
Dining Area
Dining/Living Room: 1
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Roman Tub,Walk-In Closets
Flooring
Laminate: 1
Tile: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Okay To Lease: 1
Parking Features
Driveway: 1
Paver Block: 1
Attached Garage: 1
Garage: 1
Property Condition
Resale: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Co-Ownership
Property Management YN: No
Fencing
Privacy: 1
Structure Type
Townhouse: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Information
Sold As-Is: 1
Utilities
Cable Connected: 1
Electricity Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Garden: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Sprinkler Description
Auto Sprinkler: 1
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 1
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 365
Unit Description
Corner/End Unit: 1
Water Access
None: 1
Window Features
Blinds: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater: 1
Construction Materials
CBS: 1
Interior Features
Built-in Features: 1
French Doors: 1
Pantry: 1
Storage: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Laundry Closet: 1
Levels
Two: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Road Frontage Type
West of US-1: 1
Roof
Barrel: 1
Tile: 1
Security Features
Gated - No Guard: 1
Security Fence: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Water Heater Details
Electric Water Heater: 1
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Association Type
Homeowner Association: 1
Showing Requirements
Showing Service: 1
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Living Area
Entry Level: 1
Master Bedroom/Bath
Dual Sinks: 1
Master Bdrm - Upstairs: 1
Separate Shower: 1
Membership
No Membership Available: 1
Pets Allowed YN
Yes: 1
Pets Allowed
No Restrictions: 1
Pet Details
Pet Fee YN: No
Restrictions
Parking - No Commercial Vehicles: 1
Parking - No Motorcycle: 1
Parking - No RV: 1
Parking - No Trailer: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Tax Information
Homestead Exemption: 1
Outdoor Living Spaces
Patio: 1
Patio Details
Patio - Covered: 1
Contingencies
3rd Party Approval: 1
Appraisal: 1
Financing: 1
Room Types
Bedroom 2: 1
Bedroom 3: 1
Bedroom 4: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Master Bedroom: 1
Other: 1
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 322.53
Acreage Description
Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot: 1
Less Than 1 Acre Lot: 1
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-21T03:28:26Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-09-08T18:58:44Z
Status Change Date: 2026-10-20
Under Contract Type: Active Under Contract
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-19
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260530192149260685000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval; Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Pool Service; Security
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Paver Block; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Fencing: Privacy
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Built-in Features; French Doors; Pantry; Storage; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Membership: No Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: Parking - No Commercial Vehicles; Parking - No Motorcycle; Parking - No RV; Parking - No Trailer
Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Roof: Barrel; Tile
Security Features: Gated - No Guard; Security Fence
Sewer: Public Sewer
Special Information: Sold As-Is
Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
Structure Type: Townhouse
Tax Information: Homestead Exemption
Unit Description: Corner/End Unit
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Garden
Water Access: None
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Blinds
Showing Requirements: Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered
Contingencies: 3rd Party Approval; Appraisal; Financing
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Supplements
Feature sheet attached.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room17.0010.00
Family Room13.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0010.00
Kitchen10.0010.00
Living Room19.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.00
Other20.0010.00

IDX
Listing Office: LoKation
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.